Template:JobMenu: Difference between revisions

From Space Station 13 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Overhauls the Job Menu to include icons, changing order and positioning of certain jobs, etc...
Move Salvager over to "With own mode", since it does indeed have its own mode
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-


| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | '''Medical &<br>Research'''
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | '''Medical'''
| style="border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" colspan=2 | [[Image:MedicalDoctorNew64.gif|24px]] [[Medical Doctor|<span style="color:#9900FF;">Medical Doctor</span>]] · [[Image:MedicalAssistantNew.png|24px]] [[Medical Trainee|<span style="color:#9900FF;">Medical Trainee</span>]] · [[Image:RoboticistNew64.png|24px]] [[Roboticist|<span style="color:#9900FF;">Roboticist</span>]] · [[Image:Genetics wiki big.gif|24px]] [[Geneticist|<span style="color:#9900FF;">Geneticist</span>]]
| style="border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" colspan=2 | [[Image:MedicalDoctorNew64.gif|24px]] [[Medical Doctor|<span style="color:#F9F;">Medical Doctor</span>]] · [[Image:MedicalAssistantNew.png|24px]] [[Medical Trainee|<span style="color:#F9F;">Medical Trainee</span>]] · [[Image:RoboticistNew64.png|24px]] [[Roboticist|<span style="color:#F9F;">Roboticist</span>]] · [[Image:Genetics wiki big.gif|24px]] [[Geneticist|<span style="color:#F9F;">Geneticist</span>]]


[[Image:ScientistV3-64x64.png|24px]] [[Scientist|<span style="color:#9900FF;">Scientist</span>]] · [[Image:ResearchAssistantNew.png|24px]] [[Research Trainee|<span style="color:#9900FF;">Research Trainee</span>]]
|-
 
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | '''Research'''
| style="border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" colspan=2 | [[Image:ScientistV3-64x64.png|24px]] [[Scientist|<span style="color:#9900FF;">Scientist</span>]] · [[Image:ResearchAssistantNew.png|24px]] [[Research Trainee|<span style="color:#9900FF;">Research Trainee</span>]]
|-
|-


Line 45: Line 48:
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" rowspan=2 | '''[[Antagonist]] Roles'''
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" rowspan=2 | '''[[Antagonist]] Roles'''
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | '''With own [[Game Modes|mode]]'''
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | '''With own [[Game Modes|mode]]'''
| style="border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | [[Image:Arcfiend64x64.PNG|24px]] [[Arcfiend|<span style="color:#880000;">Arcfiend</span>]] · [[Image:BlobOvermind64.png|24px]] [[Blob|<span style="color:#880000;">Blob</span>]] · [[Image:AbominationAnimated64x96.gif|24px]] [[Changeling|<span style="color:#880000;">Changeling</span>]] · [[Image:GangLeaderV2-64x68.png|24px]] [[Gang|<span style="color:#880000;">Gang Member</span>]] · [[Image:Featherdrone-flockmind.gif|24px]] [[Flockmind|<span style="color:#880000;">Flockmind</span>]] · [[Image:SyndicateAssaultTrooperV3-64x64.png|24px]] [[Nuclear Operative|<span style="color:#880000;">Nuclear Operative</span>]] · [[Image:SpyThiefV2-64x64.png|24px]] [[Spy Thief|<span style="color:#880000;">Spy Thief</span>]] · [[Image:TraitorNew64.png|24px]] [[Traitor|<span style="color:#880000;">Traitor</span>]] · [[Image:HeadRevolutionaryV2-64x64.png|24px]] [[Revolutionary|<span style="color:#880000;">Revolutionary</span>]] · [[Image:VampireV2-64x64.png|24px]] [[Vampire|<span style="color:#880000;">Vampire</span>]] · [[Image:WizardNew64.gif|24px]] [[Wizard|<span style="color:#880000;">Wizard</span>]]
| style="border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | [[Image:Arcfiend64x64.PNG|24px]] [[Arcfiend|<span style="color:#880000;">Arcfiend</span>]] · [[Image:BlobOvermind64.png|24px]] [[Blob|<span style="color:#880000;">Blob</span>]] · [[Image:AbominationAnimated64x96.gif|24px]] [[Changeling|<span style="color:#880000;">Changeling</span>]] · [[Image:GangLeaderV2-64x68.png|24px]] [[Gang|<span style="color:#880000;">Gang Member</span>]] · [[Image:Featherdrone-flockmind.gif|24px]] [[Flockmind|<span style="color:#880000;">Flockmind</span>]] ([[Image:Featherdrone-flocktrace.gif|24px]] [[Flockmind#Flocktrace|<span style="color:#880000;">Flocktrace</span>]]) · [[Image:SyndicateAssaultTrooperV3-64x64.png|24px]] [[Nuclear Operative|<span style="color:#880000;">Nuclear Operative</span>]] · [[Image:SpyThiefV2-64x64.png|24px]] [[Spy Thief|<span style="color:#880000;">Spy Thief</span>]] · [[Image:TraitorNew64.png|24px]] [[Traitor|<span style="color:#880000;">Traitor</span>]] · [[Image:HeadRevolutionaryV2-64x64.png|24px]] [[Revolutionary|<span style="color:#880000;">Revolutionary</span>]] · [[Image:ArmoredSalvager64px.png|24px]][[Salvager|<span style="color:#880000;">Salvager</span>]] · [[Image:VampireV2-64x64.png|24px]] [[Vampire|<span style="color:#880000;">Vampire</span>]] ([[Image:VampThrallV3-64x64.png|24px]] [[Vampire#Thralls|<span style="color:#880000;">Thrall</span>]]) · [[Image:WizardNew64.gif|24px]] [[Wizard|<span style="color:#880000;">Wizard</span>]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | '''Others'''
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | '''Others'''
| style="border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | [[Image:WerewolfV2-64x68.png|24px]] [[Werewolf|<span style="color:#880000;">Werewolf</span>]] · [[Image:WraithV2-64x64.png|24px]] [[Wraith|<span style="color:#880000;">Wraith</span>]] · [[Image:WrestlerV2-64x64.png|24px]] [[Wrestler|<span style="color:#880000;">Wrestler</span>]] · [[Image:PredatorV2-64x64.png|24px]] [[Hunter|<span style="color:#880000;">Hunter</span>]] · [[Image:GrinchMitch.png|24px]] [[Grinch|<span style="color:#880000;">Grinch</span>]] · [[Image:KrampusSquish.gif|24px]] [[Krampus|<span style="color:#880000;">Krampus</span>]] · [[Image:OmniTraitorV2-64x64.gif|24px]] [[Jobs#Admin Intervention|<span style="color:#880000;">Gimmick antagonist roles</span>]]
| style="border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | [[Image:HardmodeTraitorNew64.png|24px]] [[Sleeper_Agent|<span style="color:#880000;">Sleeper Agent</span>]] · [[Image:WerewolfV2-64x68.png|24px]] [[Werewolf|<span style="color:#880000;">Werewolf</span>]] · [[Image:WraithV2-64x64.png|24px]] [[Wraith|<span style="color:#880000;">Wraith</span>]] ([[Image:Poltergeist64.png|24px]] [[Wraith#Poltergeists|<span style="color:#880000;">Poltergeist</span>]]) · [[Image:WrestlerV2-64x64.png|24px]] [[Wrestler|<span style="color:#880000;">Wrestler</span>]] · [[Image:Space_phoenix.png|24px]] [[Space Phoenix|<span style="color:#880000;">Space Phoenix</span>]] ·  [[Image:PredatorV2-64x64.png|24px]] [[Hunter|<span style="color:#880000;">Hunter</span>]] · [[Image:GrinchMitch.png|24px]] [[Grinch|<span style="color:#880000;">Grinch</span>]] · [[Image:KrampusSquish.gif|24px]] [[Krampus|<span style="color:#880000;">Krampus</span>]] ·  [[Image:Broken_Crew.gif|24px]] [[Broken|<span style="color:#880000;">Broken</span>]] · [[Image:OmniTraitorV2-64x64.gif|24px]] [[Jobs#Admin Intervention|<span style="color:#880000;">Gimmick antagonist roles</span>]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | '''Special Roles'''
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | '''Special Roles'''

Latest revision as of 07:45, 26 September 2025