Template:JobMenu: Difference between revisions

From Space Station 13 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Forthwrong (talk | contribs)
Split antagonists into those with own game mode and others
Give Job of the Day jobs its own section. Unique colors incoming, maybe
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | '''Civilian'''
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | '''Civilian'''
| style="border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" colspan=2 | [[Chef|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Chef</span>]] · [[Barman|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Barman</span>]] · [[Botanist|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Botanist</span>]] · [[Janitor|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Janitor</span>]] · [[Chaplain|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Chaplain</span>]] · [[Staff Assistant|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Staff Assistant</span>]] · [[Clown|<span style="color:#FF99FF;">Clown</span>]] · [[Jobs#Job of the Day|Job of the Day]] · [[Jobs#Gimmick Jobs|Gimmick jobs]]
| style="border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" colspan=2 | [[Chef|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Chef</span>]] · [[Barman|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Barman</span>]] · [[Botanist|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Botanist</span>]] · [[Janitor|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Janitor</span>]] · [[Chaplain|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Chaplain</span>]] · [[Staff Assistant|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Staff Assistant</span>]] · [[Clown|<span style="color:#FF99FF;">Clown</span>]] · [[Jobs#Gimmick Jobs|Gimmick jobs]]
|-
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" | '''[[Jobs#Job of the Day|Job of the Day]]'''
| style="border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" colspan=2 | [[Mime|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Mime</span>]] · [[Barber|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Barber</span>]] · [[Mailman|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Mailman</span>]] · [[Lawyer|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Lawyer</span>]] · [[Tourist|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Tourist</span>]] · [[Vice Officer|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Vice Officer</span>]] · [[Boxer|<span style="color:#3499FF;">Boxer</span>]]  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" rowspan=2 | '''[[Antagonist]] Roles'''
| style="text-align:right; background: #C3E5C3;border: 2px solid #FFFFFF" rowspan=2 | '''[[Antagonist]] Roles'''

Revision as of 04:28, 28 March 2020

Navigational template for the Jobs category. Includes an automatic categorization of the page into said category.

Jobs on Space Station 13
Command &
Security
Captain · Head of Security · Head of Personnel · Chief Engineer · Research Director · Medical Director · Communications Officer · Security Officer · Detective
Medical &
Research
Geneticist · Roboticist · Scientist · Medical Doctor
Engineering Quartermaster · Miner · Mechanic · Engineer · Construction Worker
Civilian Chef · Barman · Botanist · Janitor · Chaplain · Staff Assistant · Clown · Gimmick jobs
Job of the Day Mime · Barber · Mailman · Lawyer · Tourist · Vice Officer · Boxer
Antagonist Roles With own mode Blob · Changeling · Gang Member · Nuclear Operative · Spy Thief · Traitor · Revolutionary · Vampire · Wizard
Others Flockmind · Grinch · Predator · Krampus · Werewolf · Wraith · Wrestler · Zombie · Gimmick antagonist roles
Special Roles Artificial Intelligence · Cluwne · Critter · Cyborg · Ghost · Ghostdrone · Monkey · Santa Claus