Hats: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m spelling |
more hats |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:turban.png]]||Turban||Religious||<font color=green>+3</font>|| Be sure to stress how important the hajj is to all Staff Assistants you pass. | |[[File:turban.png]]||Turban||Religious||<font color=green>+3</font>|| Be sure to stress how important the hajj is to all Staff Assistants you pass. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Welding.png]]||Welding mask||Utilitarian||<font color=green>+1</font>|| Health and security approved. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hardhat.png]]||Hard hat||Utilitarian||<font color=red>-1</font>|| What kind of geek would wear a flashlight on his head? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet.png]]||Helmet||Military||<font color=red>-3</font>|| Number one cause of helmet hair. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:cakehat.png]]||Cakehat||Religious<!--joke-->||<font color=green>+∞</font>|| It can also be worn unlit ([[File:cakehat unlit.png]]), but what jackass would like doing that?! | |[[File:cakehat.png]]||Cakehat||Religious<!--joke-->||<font color=green>+∞</font>|| It can also be worn unlit ([[File:cakehat unlit.png]]), but what jackass would like doing that?! | ||
| Line 25: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Paper hat.png]]||Paper hat||Tool||<font color=red>-∞<!--joke--></font>|| Made from folding a paper sheet ([[File:paper.png]]) | |[[File:Paper hat.png]]||Paper hat||Tool||<font color=red>-∞<!--joke--></font>|| Made from folding a paper sheet ([[File:paper.png]]) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Biohood.png]]||Biohood||Tool||<font color=red>-4</font>|| Scientifically engineered to say kick me. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spacehelmet.png]]||Spacehelmet||Tool||<font color=green>+1</font>|| It's a dewy eyed helmet. A nice person must be inside. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Redhelmet.png]]||Red spacehelmet||Military||<font color=green>+2</font>|| It's a frowning helmet, so people know you mean business. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Butt.png]]||Butt||Body part||<font color=green>+0.5</font>|| The roboticist will be of great help for your style. | |[[File:Butt.png]]||Butt||Body part||<font color=green>+0.5</font>|| The roboticist will be of great help for your style. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pumpkin.png]]||Pumpkin||Plant||<font color=green>+5</font>|| Wait, is that a pumpkin? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:blue wizard hat.png]]||Blue Wizard hat||Uniform||<font color=purple>Magical</font>|| Classic magic. | |[[File:blue wizard hat.png]]||Blue Wizard hat||Uniform||<font color=purple>Magical</font>|| Classic magic. | ||
Revision as of 09:06, 24 July 2013
"Don't do anything except look nice", I would rather say, look stylish as hell!.
| Appearance | Name | Type | Style Score | Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tophat | Classic | +3 | The barman has a Monopoly on Tophats | |
| Detective hat | Classic | +3 | A hat fit for a man down on his luck and all out of time on a station full of assholes -- *monologue | |
| Captain hat | Military | +3 | It matches the uniform. | |
| Chef's hat | Uniform | +2 | What kind of chef doesn't have a big white hat? A bad one. With awful food. | |
| Mailman hat | Uniform | +3 | Any true deliveryman needs one to show off how important their package is. | |
| Formal turban | Religious | +2 | This is a Sikh turban, you mouth-breathers. Wear the other one if you're going to make Allahu Ackbar jokes. | |
| File:Rabi hat.png | Rabi hat | Religious | +4 | Useful if you're going to barge into the kitchen and tell the Chef to stop making Bacon Cakes. |
| File:Turban.png | Turban | Religious | +3 | Be sure to stress how important the hajj is to all Staff Assistants you pass. |
| Welding mask | Utilitarian | +1 | Health and security approved. | |
| Hard hat | Utilitarian | -1 | What kind of geek would wear a flashlight on his head? | |
| Helmet | Military | -3 | Number one cause of helmet hair. | |
| Cakehat | Religious | +∞ | It can also be worn unlit ( | |
| Plunger | Tool | -2 | It'sa me! Assistant! | |
| Paper hat | Tool | -∞ | Made from folding a paper sheet ( | |
| Biohood | Tool | -4 | Scientifically engineered to say kick me. | |
| Spacehelmet | Tool | +1 | It's a dewy eyed helmet. A nice person must be inside. | |
| Red spacehelmet | Military | +2 | It's a frowning helmet, so people know you mean business. | |
| Butt | Body part | +0.5 | The roboticist will be of great help for your style. | |
| Pumpkin | Plant | +5 | Wait, is that a pumpkin? | |
| File:Blue wizard hat.png | Blue Wizard hat | Uniform | Magical | Classic magic. |
Notice: Robuddies can also wear many types of hats.
Instructional Video
All About Hats : How to Wear a Black Beret
A black beret is the ultimate in timeless fashion accessories. Learn how to wear a beret with the help of a fashion expert in this free video ... (1:20)
by ehowbeauty
Supplementary Videos
HATS
a show about HATS! (2:27)
by gradualreport
Just One More Hat
Finally it's done. (3:26)
by burningfajitasalt
Llamas with Hats
All the fun of llamas, but with the added comfort of hats! (1:19)
by SecretAgentBob on Feb 19, 2009
| Objects and Items | |
|---|---|
| Equipment by Department |
|
| Machinery | |
| Clothing | |
| Catering | |
| Weapons | |