User:Spoodle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clothing#SWAT Gloves|SWAT gloves]], [[Clothing#Captain's Gloves|Captain's gloves]]||high-quality synthetic fibers||[[Nuclear Operative|Syndicate operatives]], [[Nanotrasen Security Consultant|NTSC]], [[Captain|The Captain]] | |[[Clothing#SWAT Gloves|SWAT gloves]], [[Clothing#Captain's Gloves|Captain's gloves]]||high-quality synthetic fibers||[[Nuclear Operative|Syndicate operatives]], [[Nanotrasen Security Consultant|NTSC]], [[Captain|The Captain]] | ||
|- | |||
||Transparent Gloves (bladed gloves)||transparent high-quality synthetic fibers||Traitors | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clothing#Boxing Gloves|Boxing gloves]]||red leather fibers||[[Boxer]], [[Staff Assistant]] | |[[Clothing#Boxing Gloves|Boxing gloves]]||red leather fibers||[[Boxer]], [[Staff Assistant]] | ||
| Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beep boop borp||circuit shards||Cyborg cosplayers | |Beep boop borp||circuit shards||Cyborg cosplayers | ||
|- | |||
||Party Princess Gloves||silk fibers and glitter||Princesses | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jewelled Bracelet||patterned scratches||Adventurers? | |Jewelled Bracelet||patterned scratches||Adventurers? | ||
Revision as of 23:32, 8 February 2024
Hi, I'm Spoodle, a Mentor & HoS who started playing in late-2017. I took a long hiatus starting around 2020, and I've only really gotten back into SS13 in mid-2023. A thing to note is that my original ckey was InternetDweller_, though since coming back I've adopted "Spoodle" instead. That's all about me :)
Here are links to some of my most frequented or favorited pages. It's only here so I can quickly access a hub of pages I use often (and access my favorite obscure pages). Below it are just some notes that I want to have handy
- https://wiki.ss13.co/Doctoring
- https://wiki.ss13.co/Chemicals
- https://wiki.ss13.co/Foods_and_Drinks
- https://wiki.ss13.co/Construction
- https://wiki.ss13.co/User:Zamujasa/Station_Network
- https://wiki.ss13.co/User:Studenterhue/Armor
- https://wiki.ss13.co/User:Popecrunch
- https://wiki.ss13.co/User:ThatsMamaLuigiToYouMario/Pod_Wars
| Type | Material | Typically worn by |
|---|---|---|
| Fingerless gloves | N/A. Doesn't mask prints. | Radical dudes |
| Latex gloves | N/A. Partial prints obscured by junk symbols. | Medical staff |
| Black gloves | black leather fibers | Detective, botanist, miner, QM |
| SWAT gloves, Captain's gloves | high-quality synthetic fibers | Syndicate operatives, NTSC, The Captain |
| Transparent Gloves (bladed gloves) | transparent high-quality synthetic fibers | Traitors |
| Boxing gloves | red leather fibers | Boxer, Staff Assistant |
| Kote | navy blue, synthetic leather fibers | Kendo martial artists |
| Insulated gloves | insulative fibers | Heads of staff, engineer, QM |
| Stungloves | [material], electrically charged | Engineer. Also vigilantes. |
| Cleaning gloves | synthetic silicone rubber fibers | Janitor |
| Power gloves | insulative fibers and nanomachines | Traitor |
| Concussive gauntlets | industrial-grade mineral fibers | Miner |
| Cursed white gloves | greasy polymer fibers | Cluwne |
| Beep boop borp | circuit shards | Cyborg cosplayers |
| Party Princess Gloves | silk fibers and glitter | Princesses |
| Jewelled Bracelet | patterned scratches | Adventurers? |
| Ring | sharp scratches | Stylish folk, life-partners |
| Gold Ring | shallow scratches | Stylish folk, life-partners |
| Titanium Ring | deep scratches | Adventurers |