Instruments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Studenterhue (talk | contribs) While the instruments are not technically secret, I'll still respect ZeWaka's wishes/will not to reveal them. |
Added trumpet, whistle, and harmonica hints. Changed violin to fiddle. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Now listen closely, for creating a Dynamic Instrument Assembly™ can be difficult. | Now listen closely, for creating a Dynamic Instrument Assembly™ can be difficult. | ||
| Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fiddle | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Trumpet | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Harmonica | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Whistle | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:51, 17 May 2019
Now listen closely, for creating a Dynamic Instrument Assembly™ can be difficult.
First, you'll need two valid parts to start with to create a Dynamic Instrument Assembly™. Since we are making instruments, let's review what parts we have at hand.
| Part | Materials |
|---|---|
| Body | 4x Any Material |
| Neck | 3x Any Material |
| Mouthpiece | 2x Any Material |
| Bell | 4x Metal or Crystal |
| Bag | 4x Cloth or Organic |
| Hollow Rod | 3x Metal or Crystal |
| Cable | Fabricator-Made |
So, you got your two valid parts? It's pretty simple from this point forwards.
- Hit parts together to either form assemblies or add them to an already existing assembly.
- Once you think your assembly might be valid, whack the assembly with a screwdriver.
- If you suddenly loathe your chosen part list, whack the assembly with a wrench to dismantle it.
That's it, enjoy discovering combinations of parts! As difficult as they are, we're sure you'll find Dynamic Instrument Assemblies™ quite versatile! If you ever need a hint, try consulting this table:
| Instrument | Total Number of Parts | Number of Unique Parts |
|---|---|---|
| Saxophone | 4 | 4 |
| Vuvuzela | 3 | 3 |
| Bagpipes | 6 | 3 |
| Bike/Clown Horn | 2 | 2 |
| Fiddle | 8 | 3 |
| Trumpet | 5 | 4 |
| Harmonica | 3 | 2 |
| Whistle | 3 | 3 |