User:Carbadox/FoodOverhaul: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
!class="unsortable" | Icon!!Name!!Available from | !class="unsortable" | Icon!!Name!!Available from | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- id="Egg" | |||
|[[File:EggV2.png]]||Egg||Kitchen | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DrinkMilk.png]]||Milk||Kitchen or process from soybean pods. Empty bottles of milk can still be used in recipes. | |||
|- id="Rancid Milk" | |||
|[[File:DrinkMilk.png]]||Rancid Milk|| [[Debris Field]]. Look in the [[Mining Outpost|abandoned/less well-kept places]]. | |||
|- id="Quilty Farms Milk" | |||
|[[Image:QuiltyFarmsMilk.png]]||Quilty Farms Milk||Can substitute for the smaller bottles of [[#Milk|milk]] in most recipes, even when devoid of any milk. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CheeseV2.png]]||Cheese||Kitchen | |||
|- id="Honey" | |||
|[[File:FoodHoney.png]]||Honey||[[Botanist#Bee-keeping|Space bees]] | |||
|- id="Royal Jelly" | |||
|[[File:RoyalJelly.png]]||Royal jelly||Bombini, [[Z-level#Mining Level|Mining Level/Z5]] (Space maps) / Sea Diner ([[Manta]]) merchant | |||
</tab> | |||
<tab name="Condiments"> | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!class="unsortable" | Icon!!Name/Required Ingredient!!Available from | |||
|- | |||
|- id="Iron Fillings" | |||
|[[Image:IronFillings.png]] Iron fillings||[[Image:SteelWheat.png|link=Guide to Botany#Steel Wheat]]||[[Image:FoodProcessor.png]]||Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. | |||
|- id="Chocolate Chips" | |||
|[[Image:FoodChocolateChips.png]] Chocolate chips||[[Image:Candy.png|link=#Candy Bar]]||[[Image:FoodProcessor.png]]||Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. | |||
|- id="Ketchup" | |||
|[[Image:KetchupV2.png]] Ketchup||[[Image:TomatoV3.png|link=#Tomato]]||[[Image:FoodProcessor.png]]||Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. Contains 20 units of, naturally, [[Chemicals#Ketchup|ketchup]]. | |||
|- id="Hot Sauce" | |||
|[[Image:HotSauceV2.png]] Hot sauce||[[Image:ChiliPepperV2.png|link=#Chili]]||[[Image:FoodProcessor.png]]||Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. Contains 100 units of [[Chemicals#Capsaicin|capsaicin]]. | |||
|- id="Cold Sauce" | |||
|[[Image:ColdSauceV2.png]] Cold sauce||[[Image:ChillyPepperV2.png|link=#Chili]]||[[Image:FoodProcessor.png]]||Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. Contains 100 units of [[Chemicals#Cryostylane|cryostylane]]. | |||
|- id="Incredibly Hot Sauce" | |||
|[[Image:HotSauceV2.png]] Incredibly hot sauce||[[File:GhostlierChiliV3.gif|link=#Chili]]||[[Image:FoodProcessor.png]]||Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. Contains 50 units of [[Chemicals#Capsaicin|capsaicin]] and 50 units of [[Chemicals#Ghost Chili Juice|ghost chili juice]]. | |||
|- id="Cream" | |||
|[[Image:Cream.png]] Cream||[[Image:DrinkMilk.png|link=#Milk]]||[[Image:FoodProcessor.png]]||Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. | |||
|- id="Custard" | |||
|[[Image:Custard.png]] Custard||[[Image:DrinkMilk.png|link=#Milk]] + [[File:EggV2.png|link=#Egg]]||[[Image:MixerNew.png]]||Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. | |||
|- id="Butt-er" | |||
|[[Image:Butt-er.png]] Butt-er||[[File:ButtV2.png|link=#Butt]] + [[Image:DrinkMilk.png|link=#Milk]] || [[Image:MixerNew.png]] || Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. | |||
|- id="Peanut Butter" | |||
|[[File:PeanutButterV2.png]]||Peanut butter||Kitchen or process from peanuts. | |||
|- id="Maple Syrup" | |||
|[[File:MapleSyrupV2.png]]||Maple syrup||Kitchen | |||
|- id="Mayonnaise" | |||
|[[Image:CondMayo.png]] Mayonnaise||[[File:EggV2.png|link=#Egg]]||[[Image:FoodProcessor.png]]||Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. | |||
</tab> | </tab> | ||
</tabs> | </tabs> | ||
Revision as of 17:31, 28 May 2020
BASIC TEMPLATE
PLACEHOLDER
File:Placeholder.png
Recipes for PLACEHOLDER
You will need:
- File:PLACEHOLDER.png Ingredient
Time and Temp.
- X seconds, low/high
You will need:
- File:PLACEHOLDER.png Ingredient
Time and Temp.
- X seconds, low/high
Chef's Cookbook
blah blah blah
Ingredients
| Icon | Name | Available from |
|---|---|---|
| Bacon strips | Kitchen. Contains 7x | |
| Human meat | Kitchen | |
| Monkey meat | Kitchen | |
| Synthetic meat | Hydroponics | |
| Fish Fillet | Kitchen. Comes in different kinds. | |
| Small fish fillet | Kitchen. Can be used in same recipes as regular-sized fillet. | |
| Mystery meat | Raking through gibs, butchering certain Critters - dubious nutritional value! | |
| Meatal | Raking through robot debris piles as a Chef/Sous Chef. Usable in any recipes that also use mystery meat. | |
| Chicken nugget | Kitchen. May be used in place of mystery meat in most specific recipes. | |
| Flock nugget | Debris Field Vendor. Like the above, but made of robot radio chicken. | |
| Brain | Robotics | |
| Intelligence Formation Chip | Robotics | |
| Synthbrain | Hydroponics | |
| Odd crystal | Debris Field merchant, butchering flockdrones | |
| Heart | Robotics
|
| Icon | Name | Available from |
|---|---|---|
| Pumpkin | Hydroponics | |
| Watermelon | Hydroponics | |
| Coconut | Hydroponics | |
| Pineapple | Hydroponics |
| Icon | Name | Available from |
|---|---|---|
| Wheat | Hydroponics | |
| Steel Wheat | Hydroponics | |
| Oats | Hydroponics | |
| Durum Wheat | Hydroponics | |
| Rice Sprig | Hydroponics | |
| Mint leaf | Hydroponics | |
| Peanuts | Hydroponics |
| Icon | Name | Available from |
|---|---|---|
| Egg | Kitchen | |
| Milk | Kitchen or process from soybean pods. Empty bottles of milk can still be used in recipes. | |
| Rancid Milk | Debris Field. Look in the abandoned/less well-kept places. | |
| Quilty Farms Milk | Can substitute for the smaller bottles of milk in most recipes, even when devoid of any milk. | |
| Cheese | Kitchen | |
| Honey | Space bees | |
| Royal jelly | Bombini, Mining Level/Z5 (Space maps) / Sea Diner (Manta) merchant |
| Icon | Name/Required Ingredient | Available from | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. | |||
| Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. | |||
| Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. Contains 20 units of, naturally, ketchup. | |||
| Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. Contains 100 units of capsaicin. | |||
| Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. Contains 100 units of cryostylane. | |||
| Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. Contains 50 units of capsaicin and 50 units of ghost chili juice. | |||
| Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. | |||
| Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. | |||
| Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. | |||
| Peanut butter | Kitchen or process from peanuts. | ||
| Maple syrup | Kitchen | ||
| Condiment - can be applied to any food, making it heal more. |
Sandwhiches
How to make lots of different sandwiches