User:Rhapsody: Difference between revisions

From Space Station 13 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Rhapsody (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Rhapsody (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
'''TODO''': Is there a better way to sort this than just alphabetical?
'''TODO''': Is there a better way to sort this than just alphabetical?


'''TODO''': Prefer animated icons or non-animated icons?
'''TODO''': Prefer animated icons or non-animated icons? Probably prefer animated as there aren't non-animated versions of a lot of animated icons.
 
'''TODO''': Can Digbot be emagged? If so, what does it do?
 
'''TODO''': Find sprite for Coin, is it identical to the Probability Disc sprite (https://wiki.ss13.co/File:ProbabilityDisc.png)?
 


{| style="font-size: 85%" class="wikitable sortable"
{| style="font-size: 85%" class="wikitable sortable"
Line 26: Line 31:
|- id="Amusing Duck"
|- id="Amusing Duck"
! Amusing Duck
! Amusing Duck
| <center>[[File:DuckBot.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:DuckBotDance.gif]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 63: Line 68:
|- id="Chefbot"
|- id="Chefbot"
! Chefbot
! Chefbot
| <center>[[File:ChefBot.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:ChefBot.gif]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Does a non-animated version of this icon exist?
| Does a non-animated version of this icon exist?
Line 82: Line 87:
|- id="Cloning Pod"
|- id="Cloning Pod"
! Cloning Pod
! Cloning Pod
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:ClonePodV2-32x32.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 88: Line 93:
|- id="Coffeemaker"
|- id="Coffeemaker"
! Coffeemaker
! Coffeemaker
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:CoffeemakersV2.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 94: Line 99:
|- id="Coin"
|- id="Coin"
! Coin
! Coin
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
|- id="Concussive Charge"
! Concussive Charge
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
Line 106: Line 105:
|- id="Crate"
|- id="Crate"
! Crate
! Crate
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:AbandonedCratesV5.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| loot crate, where does this spawn?
| Notes go here


|- id="Cyberintestines"
|- id="Cyberintestines"
Line 178: Line 177:
|- id="Firebot"
|- id="Firebot"
! Firebot
! Firebot
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:FirebotV3.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 190: Line 189:
|- id="Floorbot"
|- id="Floorbot"
! Floorbot
! Floorbot
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:FloorBotDance.gif]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 206: Line 205:
| Notes go here
| Notes go here


|- id="Gunbuddy"
|- id="Guardbuddy"
! Gunbuddy
! Guardbuddy
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:RobuddyLove.gif]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 254: Line 253:
| Notes go here
| Notes go here


|- id="Medbot"
|- id="Medibot"
! Medbot
! Medibot
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[Image:MedibotV3-32x32.png]]</center>
<center>[[Image:HeadSurgeonBot.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 272: Line 272:
| Notes go here
| Notes go here


|- id="Mulebot"
|- id="Mining Charge"
! Mulebot
! Mining CHarge
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:BreachingChargeNew.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
|- id="MULEBot"
! MULEBot
| <center>[[File:MulebotV2-32x32.gif]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Can also be "emagged" with wire cutting, mention this


|- id="Oven"
|- id="Oven"
Line 320: Line 326:
| Notes go here
| Notes go here


|- id="Secbot"
|- id="Securitron"
! Secbot
! Securitron
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:SecBotDance.gif]]</center>
<center>[[Image:OfficerBeepsky.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Mention Beepsky's special interaction
| Mention second use special interaction


|- id="Secure Storage"
|- id="Secure Storage"
Line 340: Line 347:
|- id="Skullbot"
|- id="Skullbot"
! Skullbot
! Skullbot
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:SkullbotV2-32X32.gif]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 346: Line 353:
|- id="Sleeper"
|- id="Sleeper"
! Sleeper
! Sleeper
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:Sleeperoff.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Also applies to Port-a-Medbay, mention this


|- id="Slot Machine"
|- id="Slot Machine"

Revision as of 23:50, 10 March 2023

TODO: Is Notes column actually needed? Remove if not

TODO: Is there a better way to sort this than just alphabetical?

TODO: Prefer animated icons or non-animated icons? Probably prefer animated as there aren't non-animated versions of a lot of animated icons.

TODO: Can Digbot be emagged? If so, what does it do?

TODO: Find sprite for Coin, is it identical to the Probability Disc sprite (https://wiki.ss13.co/File:ProbabilityDisc.png)?


Target Image Description Notes
AI Law Module - 'MakeCaptain'
Description goes here clown only?
APC
Description goes here Notes go here
Amusing Duck
File:DuckBotDance.gif
Description goes here Notes go here
Barbuddy
Description goes here Verify this icon is correct
Boogiebot
Description goes here Does a non-animated version of this icon exist?
Bubs
File:Bubs.png
Description goes here other bees only coat the emag in honey, probably not worth mentioning, but Bubs eats it entirely and gives you a switchblade. Might need to upload icon for Bubs
Buttbot
Description goes here Notes go here
Cambot
Description goes here Notes go here
Chefbot
Description goes here Does a non-animated version of this icon exist?
ChemMaster 3000
Description goes here Notes go here
Cleanbot
Description goes here Notes go here
Cloning Pod
Description goes here Notes go here
Coffeemaker
Description goes here Notes go here
Coin
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Crate
Description goes here Notes go here
Cyberintestines
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here TODO: cyberorgans are emaggable with conventional tools, mention this
Cyberliver
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Cyberlung
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Cyberstomach
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Itemname
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Cyborg frame can also be emagged, mention this
Itemname
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Functionally identical to airlocks and firelocks, mention this
Drone Recharger
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
E-Cigarette
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Energy-Shield Generator
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Escape Shuttle Computer
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Extreme-Pressure Pressurization Device
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Firebot
Description goes here Notes go here
Flashlight
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Floorbot
Description goes here Notes go here
Gas Filter
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Where is this used?
Ghost Drone
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Guardbuddy
Description goes here Notes go here
Hypospray
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Item Slot Machine
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Where exactly does this spawn?
Jones
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Landmine
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Mention variants
Lawbringer
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Makeshift Syndicate Signaller
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Manufacturing Unit
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Medibot
Description goes here Notes go here
Medical Scanner
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Is this the handheld or floor scanner? Does it also affect defibs?
Microwave
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Mining CHarge
Description goes here Notes go here
MULEBot
Description goes here Can also be "emagged" with wire cutting, mention this
Oven
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Paint Dispenser
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Patch
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Phone
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Power Transmission Laser
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Quartermaster's Console
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Rocket Shoes
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Securitron
Description goes here Mention second use special interaction
Secure Storage
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Need multiple images, this encompasses secure briefcase, secure safe, and secure locker
Seed Fabricator
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Skullbot
Description goes here Notes go here
Sleeper
Description goes here Also applies to Port-a-Medbay, mention this
Slot Machine
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Space Heater
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Space Segway
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Are other "vehicles" specified in the same file affected?
Spatial Interdictor
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Stomper Unit
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Syringe Gun
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Tanning Bed
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Where is this actually found?
Telecrystal
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Does this do anything besides turn the telecrystal blue?
Turret Deactivation Control
Description goes here Notes go here
Vending Machine
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Is this actually useful on any vending machines?
Weapon Rack
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Mention variants