Hats: Difference between revisions

From Space Station 13 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Darkspace (talk | contribs)
Dont remove the video Undo revision 1391 by Atillathenun (talk)
Darkspace (talk | contribs)
added wizard hat, score red colors fixed
Line 22: Line 22:
|[[File:cakehat.png]]||Cakehat||Religious<!--joke-->||<font color=green>+∞</font>|| It can also be worn unlit ([[File:cakehat unlit.png]]), but what jackass would like doing that?!
|[[File:cakehat.png]]||Cakehat||Religious<!--joke-->||<font color=green>+∞</font>|| It can also be worn unlit ([[File:cakehat unlit.png]]), but what jackass would like doing that?!
|-
|-
|[[File:plunger.png]]||Plunger||Tool||<font color=green>-2</font>||
|[[File:plunger.png]]||Plunger||Tool||<font color=red>-2</font>||
|-
|-
|[[File:Paper hat.png]]||Paper hat||Tool||<font color=green>-∞<!--joke--></font>|| Made from folding a paper sheet ([[File:paper.png]])
|[[File:Paper hat.png]]||Paper hat||Tool||<font color=red>-∞<!--joke--></font>|| Made from folding a paper sheet ([[File:paper.png]])
|-
|-
|[[File:Butt.png]]||Butt||Body part||<font color=green>+0.5</font>|| The roboticist will be of great help for you style.
|[[File:Butt.png]]||Butt||Body part||<font color=green>+0.5</font>|| The roboticist will be of great help for you style.
|-
|[[File:blue wizard hat.png]]||Blue Wizard hat||Uniform||<font color=purple>Magical</font>|| Classic magic.
|}
|}



Revision as of 11:23, 25 September 2012

"Don't do anything except look nice", I would rather say, look stylish as hell!.

Appearance Name Type Style Score Info
Tophat Classic +3 The barman has a Monopoly on Tophats
Detective hat Classic +3 Extremely crunchy
Captain hat Military +3 It matches the uniform.
Chef's hat Uniform +2 It's a meatball! This description didn't sound nearly as dumb back when it wasn't named that ingame.
Mailman hat Uniform +3
Formal turban Religious +2 Good at healing
File:Rabi hat.png Rabi hat Religious +4 Peel it first!
File:Turban.png Turban Religious +3
Cakehat Religious +∞ It can also be worn unlit (), but what jackass would like doing that?!
Plunger Tool -2
Paper hat Tool -∞ Made from folding a paper sheet ()
Butt Body part +0.5 The roboticist will be of great help for you style.
File:Blue wizard hat.png Blue Wizard hat Uniform Magical Classic magic.

Instructional Video

File:Video-How to Wear a Black Beret.jpg

All About Hats : How to Wear a Black Beret
A black beret is the ultimate in timeless fashion accessories. Learn how to wear a beret with the help of a fashion expert in this free video ... (1:20)
by ehowbeauty


Supplementary Videos

File:Video-HATS.jpg

HATS
a show about HATS! (2:27)
by gradualreport


File:Video-Just One More Hat.jpg

Just One More Hat
Finally it's done. (3:26)
by burningfajitasalt


File:Video-Lhamas with hats.jpg

Llamas with Hats
All the fun of llamas, but with the added comfort of hats! (1:19)
by SecretAgentBob on Feb 19, 2009