Hats: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dont remove the video Undo revision 1391 by Atillathenun (talk) |
added wizard hat, score red colors fixed |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|[[File:cakehat.png]]||Cakehat||Religious<!--joke-->||<font color=green>+∞</font>|| It can also be worn unlit ([[File:cakehat unlit.png]]), but what jackass would like doing that?! | |[[File:cakehat.png]]||Cakehat||Religious<!--joke-->||<font color=green>+∞</font>|| It can also be worn unlit ([[File:cakehat unlit.png]]), but what jackass would like doing that?! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:plunger.png]]||Plunger||Tool||<font color= | |[[File:plunger.png]]||Plunger||Tool||<font color=red>-2</font>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Paper hat.png]]||Paper hat||Tool||<font color= | |[[File:Paper hat.png]]||Paper hat||Tool||<font color=red>-∞<!--joke--></font>|| Made from folding a paper sheet ([[File:paper.png]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Butt.png]]||Butt||Body part||<font color=green>+0.5</font>|| The roboticist will be of great help for you style. | |[[File:Butt.png]]||Butt||Body part||<font color=green>+0.5</font>|| The roboticist will be of great help for you style. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:blue wizard hat.png]]||Blue Wizard hat||Uniform||<font color=purple>Magical</font>|| Classic magic. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:23, 25 September 2012
"Don't do anything except look nice", I would rather say, look stylish as hell!.
| Appearance | Name | Type | Style Score | Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tophat | Classic | +3 | The barman has a Monopoly on Tophats | |
| Detective hat | Classic | +3 | Extremely crunchy | |
| Captain hat | Military | +3 | It matches the uniform. | |
| Chef's hat | Uniform | +2 | It's a meatball! This description didn't sound nearly as dumb back when it wasn't named that ingame. | |
| Mailman hat | Uniform | +3 | ||
| Formal turban | Religious | +2 | Good at healing | |
| File:Rabi hat.png | Rabi hat | Religious | +4 | Peel it first! |
| File:Turban.png | Turban | Religious | +3 | |
| Cakehat | Religious | +∞ | It can also be worn unlit ( | |
| Plunger | Tool | -2 | ||
| Paper hat | Tool | -∞ | Made from folding a paper sheet ( | |
| Butt | Body part | +0.5 | The roboticist will be of great help for you style. | |
| File:Blue wizard hat.png | Blue Wizard hat | Uniform | Magical | Classic magic. |
Instructional Video
All About Hats : How to Wear a Black Beret
A black beret is the ultimate in timeless fashion accessories. Learn how to wear a beret with the help of a fashion expert in this free video ... (1:20)
by ehowbeauty
Supplementary Videos
HATS
a show about HATS! (2:27)
by gradualreport
Just One More Hat
Finally it's done. (3:26)
by burningfajitasalt
Llamas with Hats
All the fun of llamas, but with the added comfort of hats! (1:19)
by SecretAgentBob on Feb 19, 2009