Appearance: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Initial commit of Appearance Page |
→Short Style: Adding short styles per PR 24881 |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|'''Afro: Long Stripes''' | |'''Afro: Long Stripes''' | ||
|[[File:016 afro,afroSH.png|256px]] | |[[File:016 afro,afroSH.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Afro: Sidepart''' | |||
|[[File:254_sidepart_afro.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Afro: Sidepart Faded''' | |||
|[[File:255_sidepart_afro,sidepart_afro_fade.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Afro: Sidepart Split''' | |||
|[[File:256_sidepart_afro,sidepart_afro_split.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Balding''' | |'''Balding''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 174: | ||
|'''Mohawk: Stripes''' | |'''Mohawk: Stripes''' | ||
|[[File:046 mohawk,mohawkS.png|256px]] | |[[File:046 mohawk,mohawkS.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Puff Mohawk''' | |||
|[[File:257_puff_mohawk.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Puff Mohawk: Alternating''' | |||
|[[File:258_puff_mohawk,puff_mohawk_alternating.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Puff Mohawk: Faded''' | |||
|[[File:259_puff_mohawk,puff_mohawk_fade.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mysterious''' | |'''Mysterious''' | ||
| Line 279: | Line 297: | ||
|'''Messy Waves: Split''' | |'''Messy Waves: Split''' | ||
|[[File:084_messy_waves,messy_waves_half.png|256px]] | |[[File:084_messy_waves,messy_waves_half.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Messy Wicks''' | |||
|[[File:260_messy_wicks.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Messy Wicks: Faded''' | |||
|[[File:261_messy_wicks,messy_wicks_fade.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Messy Wicks: Split''' | |||
|[[File:262_messy_wicks,messy_wicks_split.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Neat Wicks''' | |||
|[[File:263_neat_wicks.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Neat Wicks: Faded''' | |||
|[[File:264_neat_wicks,neat_wicks_fade.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Neat Wicks: Split''' | |||
|[[File:265_neat_wicks,neat_wicks_split.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Blunt Bob''' | |'''Blunt Bob''' | ||
Revision as of 19:52, 20 October 2025
This is you as a doll with no hair, let's fix that.
Hairstyles
Hairstyles are applied in layers, rendering from Bottom to Top, so a style in a higher layer will appear on top of the lower style. Any style can be used in either of the three slots (Top, Middle, Bottom) but careful consideration can lead to unique overlapping styles. For the appearances in the below table the following settings were used.
| Middle Detail | 070300 |
| Bottom Detail | B5651F |
Short Style
Long
Hairup
Facial Styles
Facial styles use the same slots as hairstyles in appearance and apply in the same way, Bottom to Top. Same colors used as above.
Moustache
| Moustache Style | Appearance |
|---|---|
| Biker |
|
| Chaplin |
|
| Dali |
|
| Handlebar |
|
| Old Nick |
|
| Robotnik |
|
| Selleck |
|
| Twirly |
|
| Van Dyke |
|
| Watson |
|
Beard
Sideburns / Eyebrows
| Style | Appearance |
|---|---|
| Elvis |
|
| Eyebrows |
|
| Huge Eyebrows |
|
Cosmetic
These count towards your appearance details, color used for these styles was Red because Brown Heterochromia isn't as exhilarating.
| Misc Style | Appearance |
|---|---|
| Eyeshadow |
|
| Lipstick |
|
| Heterochromia: Left |
|
| Heterochromia: Right |
|










































































































































































































































































