User:Rhapsody: Difference between revisions

From Space Station 13 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Rhapsody (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Rhapsody (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 46: Line 46:
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Does a non-animated version of this icon exist?
| Does a non-animated version of this icon exist?
|- id="Bubs"
! Bubs
| <center>[[File:Bubs.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| other bees only coat the emag in honey, probably not worth mentioning, but Bubs eats it entirely and gives you a switchblade. Might need to upload icon for Bubs


|- id="Buttbot"
|- id="Buttbot"
Line 99: Line 93:
|- id="Coin"
|- id="Coin"
! Coin
! Coin
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:ProbabilityDisc.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 168: Line 162:
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Cyborg frame can also be emagged, mention this
| Cyborg frame can also be emagged, mention this
|- id="Defibrillator"
! Defibrillator
| <center>[[File:DefibrillatorV2-32x32.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Notes go here


|- id="Door"
|- id="Door"
Line 173: Line 173:
| <center>[[File:DoorPlaceholder.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:DoorPlaceholder.png]]</center>
<center>[[File:AirlockNew.png]]</center>
<center>[[File:AirlockNew.png]]</center>
<center>[[File:FirelockPlaceholder.png]]</center>
<center>[[File:FirelockPyroClosed.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Functionally identical to airlocks and firelocks, mention this
| Functionally identical to airlocks and firelocks, mention this
Line 212: Line 212:
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
|- id="Fat and Sassy Space Bee"
! Fat and Sassy Space Bee
| <center>[[File:FatAndSassySpaceBee.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| other bees only coat the emag in honey, probably not worth mentioning, but Bubs eats it entirely and gives you a switchblade.


|- id="Firebot"
|- id="Firebot"
Line 297: Line 303:
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
|- id="Medical Scanner"
! Medical Scanner
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Is this the handheld or floor scanner? Does it also affect defibs?


|- id="Microwave"
|- id="Microwave"
Line 324: Line 324:
|- id="Oven"
|- id="Oven"
! Oven
! Oven
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:oven_off.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 336: Line 336:
|- id="Patch"
|- id="Patch"
! Patch
! Patch
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:GenericPatchNew.png]] [[File:MedicalPatchNew.png]]</center>
<center>[[File:MiniMedicalPatchEmpty.png]] [[File:MiniMedicalPatch.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 342: Line 343:
|- id="Phone"
|- id="Phone"
! Phone
! Phone
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:Phone.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 348: Line 349:
|- id="Power Transmission Laser"
|- id="Power Transmission Laser"
! Power Transmission Laser
! Power Transmission Laser
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:PowerTransmissionLaser.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 354: Line 355:
|- id="Quartermaster's Console"
|- id="Quartermaster's Console"
! Quartermaster's Console
! Quartermaster's Console
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:QuartermastersConsole.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 360: Line 361:
|- id="Rocket Shoes"
|- id="Rocket Shoes"
! Rocket Shoes
! Rocket Shoes
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:RocketShoes.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here
Line 373: Line 374:
|- id="Secure Storage"
|- id="Secure Storage"
! Secure Storage
! Secure Storage
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:locker_closed.png]]</center>
<center>[[File:walllocker_closed.png]]</center>
<center>[[File:securecrate_closed.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Need multiple images, this encompasses secure briefcase, secure safe, and secure locker
| Need multiple images, this encompasses secure briefcase, secure safe, and secure locker
Line 391: Line 394:
|- id="Sleeper"
|- id="Sleeper"
! Sleeper
! Sleeper
| <center>[[File:Sleeperoff.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:Sleepernoconsole.png]]</center>
<center>[[File:Port-a-Medbay32.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Also applies to Port-a-Medbay, mention this
| Also applies to Port-a-Medbay, mention this
Line 401: Line 405:
| Notes go here
| Notes go here


|- id="Space Heater"
|- id="Space HVAC"
! Space Heater
! Space HVAC
| <center>[[File:Imagename.png]]</center>
| <center>[[File:SpaceHeater.png]]</center>
| Description goes here
| Description goes here
| Notes go here
| Notes go here

Revision as of 21:36, 11 March 2023

TODO: Is Notes column actually needed? Remove if not

TODO: Is there a better way to sort this than just alphabetical?

TODO: Prefer animated icons or non-animated icons? Probably prefer animated as there aren't non-animated versions of a lot of animated icons.

TODO: Can Digbot be emagged? If so, what does it do?

TODO: Find sprite for Coin, is it identical to the Probability Disc sprite (https://wiki.ss13.co/File:ProbabilityDisc.png)?


Target Image Description Notes
AI Law Module - 'MakeCaptain'
Description goes here clown only?
APC
Description goes here Notes go here
Amusing Duck
File:DuckBotDance.gif
Description goes here Notes go here
Barbuddy
Description goes here Verify this icon is correct
Boogiebot
Description goes here Does a non-animated version of this icon exist?
Buttbot
Description goes here Notes go here
Cambot
Description goes here Notes go here
Chefbot
Description goes here Does a non-animated version of this icon exist?
ChemMaster 3000
Description goes here Notes go here
Cleanbot
Description goes here Notes go here
Cloning Pod
Description goes here Notes go here
Coffeemaker
Description goes here Notes go here
Coin
Description goes here Notes go here
Crate
Description goes here Notes go here
Cyberappendix
Description goes here Notes go here
Cyberheart
Description goes here Notes go here
Cyberkidney
Description goes here Notes go here
Cyberintestines
Description goes here TODO: cyberorgans are emaggable with conventional tools, mention this
Cyberliver
Description goes here Notes go here
Cyberlung
Description goes here Notes go here
Cyberpancreas
Description goes here Notes go here
Cyberspleen
Description goes here Notes go here
Cyberstomach
Description goes here Notes go here
Cyborg
Description goes here Cyborg frame can also be emagged, mention this
Defibrillator
Description goes here Notes go here
Door
File:DoorPlaceholder.png
Description goes here Functionally identical to airlocks and firelocks, mention this
Drone Recharger
Description goes here Notes go here
E-Cigarette
Description goes here Notes go here
Energy-Shield Generator
Description goes here Notes go here
Escape Shuttle Computer
Description goes here Notes go here
Extreme-Pressure Pressurization Device
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Fabricator
Description goes here Notes go here
Fat and Sassy Space Bee
Description goes here other bees only coat the emag in honey, probably not worth mentioning, but Bubs eats it entirely and gives you a switchblade.
Firebot
Description goes here Notes go here
Flash
Description goes here Notes go here
Flashlight
Description goes here Notes go here
Floorbot
Description goes here Notes go here
Gas Filter
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Where is this used?
Ghostdrone
Description goes here Notes go here
Guardbuddy
Description goes here Notes go here
Hypospray
Description goes here Notes go here
Item Slot Machine
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Where exactly does this spawn?
Jones
Description goes here Notes go here
Landmine
Description goes here Mention variants
Lawbringer
Description goes here Notes go here
Makeshift Syndicate Signaller
Description goes here Admin spawn only, https://wiki.ss13.co/S.W.O.R.D.#Makeshift_Syndicate_Signaller
Medibot
Description goes here Notes go here
Microwave
Description goes here Notes go here
Mining CHarge
Description goes here Notes go here
MULEBot
Description goes here Can also be "emagged" with wire cutting, mention this
Oven
Description goes here Notes go here
Paint Dispenser
Description goes here Notes go here
Patch
Description goes here Notes go here
Phone
Description goes here Notes go here
Power Transmission Laser
Description goes here Notes go here
Quartermaster's Console
Description goes here Notes go here
Rocket Shoes
Description goes here Notes go here
Securitron
Description goes here Mention second use special interaction
Secure Storage
Description goes here Need multiple images, this encompasses secure briefcase, secure safe, and secure locker
Seed Fabricator
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Skullbot
Description goes here Notes go here
Sleeper
Description goes here Also applies to Port-a-Medbay, mention this
Slot Machine
Description goes here Notes go here
Space HVAC
Description goes here Notes go here
Space Segway
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Are other "vehicles" specified in the same file affected?
Spatial Interdictor
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Stomper Unit
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Syringe Gun
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Notes go here
Tanning Bed
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Where is this actually found?
Telecrystal
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Does this do anything besides turn the telecrystal blue?
Turret Deactivation Control
Description goes here Notes go here
Vending Machine
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Is this actually useful on any vending machines?
Weapon Rack
File:Imagename.png
Description goes here Mention variants