Appearance: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Initial commit of Appearance Page |
m →Hairup: Made table sortable |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
=== Short Style === | === Short Style === | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!class="sortable"| Short Style Name | !class="sortable"| Short Style Name | ||
!Appearance | !Appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro''' | |'''Afro''' ||[[File:001_afro.png|256px]] | ||
|[[File:001_afro.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: Faded''' | |'''Afro: Faded'''||[[File:002_afro,afro_fade.png|256px]] | ||
|[[File:002_afro,afro_fade.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: Left Half''' | |data-sort-value="Afro Half 1"|'''Afro: Left Half'''||[[File:003_afro,afroHR.png|256px]] | ||
|[[File:003_afro,afroHR.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: Right Half''' | |data-sort-value="Afro Half 2"|'''Afro: Right Half'''||[[File:004_afro,afroHL.png|256px]] | ||
|[[File:004_afro,afroHL.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: Top''' | |data-sort-value="Afro Bands 1"|'''Afro: Top'''||[[File:005_afro,afroST.png|256px]] | ||
|[[File:005_afro,afroST.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: Middle Band''' | |data-sort-value="Afro Bands 2"|'''Afro: Middle Band''' | ||
|[[File:006_afro,afroSM.png|256px]] | |[[File:006_afro,afroSM.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: Bottom''' | |data-sort-value="Afro Bands 3"|'''Afro: Bottom''' | ||
|[[File:007_afro,afroSB.png|256px]] | |[[File:007_afro,afroSB.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: Left Side''' | |data-sort-value="Afro Strip 1"|'''Afro: Left Side''' | ||
|[[File:008 afro,afroSL.png|256px]] | |[[File:008 afro,afroSL.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: Right Side''' | |data-sort-value="Afro Strip 3"|'''Afro: Right Side''' | ||
|[[File:009 afro,afroSR.png|256px]] | |[[File:009 afro,afroSR.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: Center Streak''' | |data-sort-value="Afro Strip 2"|'''Afro: Center Streak''' | ||
|[[File:010 afro,afroSC.png|256px]] | |[[File:010 afro,afroSC.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: NE Corner''' | |data-sort-value="Afro Corner"|'''Afro: NE Corner''' | ||
|[[File:011 afro,afroCNE.png|256px]] | |[[File:011 afro,afroCNE.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: NW Corner''' | |data-sort-value="Afro Corner"|'''Afro: NW Corner''' | ||
|[[File:012 afro,afroCNW.png|256px]] | |[[File:012 afro,afroCNW.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: SE Corner''' | |data-sort-value="Afro Corner"|'''Afro: SE Corner''' | ||
|[[File:013 afro,afroCSE.png|256px]] | |[[File:013 afro,afroCSE.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: SW Corner''' | |data-sort-value="Afro Corner"|'''Afro: SW Corner''' | ||
|[[File:014 afro,afroCSW.png|256px]] | |[[File:014 afro,afroCSW.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: Tall Stripes''' | |data-sort-value="Afro stripes"|'''Afro: Tall Stripes''' | ||
|[[File:015 afro,afroSV.png|256px]] | |[[File:015 afro,afroSV.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Afro: Long Stripes''' | |data-sort-value="Afro stripes"|'''Afro: Long Stripes''' | ||
|[[File:016 afro,afroSH.png|256px]] | |[[File:016 afro,afroSH.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Afro: Sidepart''' | |||
|[[File:254_sidepart_afro.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Afro: Sidepart Faded''' | |||
|[[File:255_sidepart_afro,sidepart_afro_fade.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Afro: Sidepart Split''' | |||
|[[File:256_sidepart_afro,sidepart_afro_split.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Balding''' | |'''Balding''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 169: | ||
|'''Mohawk: Stripes''' | |'''Mohawk: Stripes''' | ||
|[[File:046 mohawk,mohawkS.png|256px]] | |[[File:046 mohawk,mohawkS.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Puff Mohawk''' | |||
|[[File:257_puff_mohawk.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Puff Mohawk: Alternating''' | |||
|[[File:258_puff_mohawk,puff_mohawk_alternating.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Puff Mohawk: Faded''' | |||
|[[File:259_puff_mohawk,puff_mohawk_fade.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mysterious''' | |'''Mysterious''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 191: | ||
|[[File:050 part.png|256px]] | |[[File:050 part.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pompadour''' | |data-sort-value="Pompadour 1"|'''Pompadour''' | ||
|[[File:051_pomp.png|256px]] | |[[File:051_pomp.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pompadour: Greaser Shine''' | |data-sort-value="Pompadour 2"|'''Pompadour: Greaser Shine''' | ||
|[[File:052_pomp,pompS.png|256px]] | |[[File:052_pomp,pompS.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 199: | Line 212: | ||
|[[File:057_spiky.png|256px]] | |[[File:057_spiky.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Subtle Spiky''' | |data-sort-value="Spiky"|'''Subtle Spiky''' | ||
|[[File:058_subtlespiky.png|256px]] | |[[File:058_subtlespiky.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 280: | Line 293: | ||
|[[File:084_messy_waves,messy_waves_half.png|256px]] | |[[File:084_messy_waves,messy_waves_half.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Blunt Bob''' | |'''Messy Wicks''' | ||
|[[File:260_messy_wicks.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Messy Wicks: Faded''' | |||
|[[File:261_messy_wicks,messy_wicks_fade.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Messy Wicks: Split''' | |||
|[[File:262_messy_wicks,messy_wicks_split.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Neat Wicks''' | |||
|[[File:263_neat_wicks.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Neat Wicks: Faded''' | |||
|[[File:264_neat_wicks,neat_wicks_fade.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Neat Wicks: Split''' | |||
|[[File:265_neat_wicks,neat_wicks_split.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Bobcut"|'''Blunt Bob''' | |||
|[[File:085_blunt_bob.png|256px]] | |[[File:085_blunt_bob.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 295: | Line 326: | ||
|[[File:089_slicked_back.png|256px]] | |[[File:089_slicked_back.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Asymmetrical Bob''' | |data-sort-value="Bobcut"|'''Asymmetrical Bob''' | ||
|[[File:090_asym_bob.png|256px]] | |[[File:090_asym_bob.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 327: | Line 358: | ||
|'''Shaggy''' | |'''Shaggy''' | ||
|[[File:100_shaggy.png|256px]] | |[[File:100_shaggy.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Pompadour 3"|'''Blunt Pompadour''' | |||
|[[File:280_blunt_pomp.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Pompadour 4"|'''Big Pompadour''' | |||
|[[File:281_big_pomp.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ducktail''' | |||
|[[File:282_duck_ass.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Pageboy''' | |||
|[[File:283_pageboy.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Short Ringlets''' | |||
|[[File:285_ringlet_short.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bangs: Cockatiel''' | |'''Bangs: Cockatiel''' | ||
| Line 362: | Line 408: | ||
=== Long === | === Long === | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!class="sortable"| Long Style | !class="sortable"| Long Style | ||
| Line 423: | Line 469: | ||
|'''Dreadlocks: Alternating''' | |'''Dreadlocks: Alternating''' | ||
|[[File:129_dreads,dreadsA.png|256px]] | |[[File:129_dreads,dreadsA.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Long Dreadlocks''' | |||
|[[File:266_long_dreads.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Long Dreadlocks: Faded''' | |||
|[[File:267_long_dreads,long_dreads_fade.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Long Dreadlocks: Split''' | |||
|[[File:268_long_dreads,long_dreads_split.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Fabio''' | |'''Fabio''' | ||
| Line 480: | Line 535: | ||
|'''Loose Long Braid Over Shoulder''' | |'''Loose Long Braid Over Shoulder''' | ||
|[[File:148_looselongbraidshoulder.png|256px]] | |[[File:148_looselongbraidshoulder.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Box Braids''' | |||
|[[File:269_box_braids.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Box Braids: Beads''' | |||
|[[File:270_box_braids,box_braids_beads.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Box Braids: Faded''' | |||
|[[File:271_box_braids,box_braids_fade.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Box Braids: Split''' | |||
|[[File:272_box_braids,box_braids_split.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bubble Braids''' | |||
|[[File:273_bubble_braids.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bubble Braids: Beads''' | |||
|[[File:274_bubble_braids,bubble_braids_beads.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bubble Braids: Faded''' | |||
|[[File:275_bubble_braids,bubble_braids_fade.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bubble Braids: Split''' | |||
|[[File:276_bubble_braids,bubble_braids_split.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Long Flip''' | |'''Long Flip''' | ||
| Line 495: | Line 574: | ||
|'''Pulled Back''' | |'''Pulled Back''' | ||
|[[File:153_pulledb.png|256px]] | |[[File:153_pulledb.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Ringlets''' | |||
|[[File:284_ringlet.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ripley''' | |'''Ripley''' | ||
| Line 603: | Line 685: | ||
=== Hairup === | === Hairup === | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!class="sortable"| Hairup Style | !class="sortable"| Hairup Style | ||
!Appearance | !Appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bun''' | |data-sort-value="Bun 0"|'''Bun''' | ||
|[[File:188_bun.png|256px]] | |[[File:188_bun.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bun Undercut''' | |data-sort-value="Bun 1"|'''Bun Undercut''' | ||
|[[File:189_bundercut.png|256px]] | |[[File:189_bundercut.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 623: | Line 705: | ||
|[[File:192_indian.png|256px]] | |[[File:192_indian.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Double Buns''' | |data-sort-value="Bun 2"|'''Double Buns''' | ||
|[[File:193_doublebun.png|256px]] | |[[File:193_doublebun.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 703: | Line 785: | ||
|'''Wavy Ponytail: Split''' | |'''Wavy Ponytail: Split''' | ||
|[[File:219_wavy_tail,wavy_tail_half.png|256px]] | |[[File:219_wavy_tail,wavy_tail_half.png|256px]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Puffball''' | |||
|[[File:277_puffball.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Puffball: Faded''' | |||
|[[File:278_puffball,puffball_fade.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Puffball: Split''' | |||
|[[File:279_puffball,puffball_split.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crown Braid''' | |||
|[[File:286_crown_braid.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Bun 3"|'''High Bun''' | |||
|[[File:287_high_bun.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Massive Braids''' | |||
|[[File:288_mega_braids.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chignon''' | |||
|[[File:289_chignon.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''French Twist''' | |||
|[[File:290_french_twist.png|256px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:04, 26 October 2025
This is you as a doll with no hair, let's fix that.
Hairstyles
Hairstyles are applied in layers, rendering from Bottom to Top, so a style in a higher layer will appear on top of the lower style. Any style can be used in either of the three slots (Top, Middle, Bottom) but careful consideration can lead to unique overlapping styles. For the appearances in the below table the following settings were used.
| Middle Detail | 070300 |
| Bottom Detail | B5651F |
Short Style
Long
Hairup
Facial Styles
Facial styles use the same slots as hairstyles in appearance and apply in the same way, Bottom to Top. Same colors used as above.
Moustache
| Moustache Style | Appearance |
|---|---|
| Biker |
|
| Chaplin |
|
| Dali |
|
| Handlebar |
|
| Old Nick |
|
| Robotnik |
|
| Selleck |
|
| Twirly |
|
| Van Dyke |
|
| Watson |
|
Beard
Sideburns / Eyebrows
| Style | Appearance |
|---|---|
| Elvis |
|
| Eyebrows |
|
| Huge Eyebrows |
|
Cosmetic
These count towards your appearance details, color used for these styles was Red because Brown Heterochromia isn't as exhilarating.
| Misc Style | Appearance |
|---|---|
| Eyeshadow |
|
| Lipstick |
|
| Heterochromia: Left |
|
| Heterochromia: Right |
|



































































































































































































































































































