User:Tarmunora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
start a list of beakers and bottles. God there are a lot of beakers and bottles |
m notes on what containers are dispenser-banned |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Beakers | Beakers --- var/glass_path = /obj/item/reagent_containers/glass | ||
{| style="font-size: 85%;" class="wikitable sortable" | {| style="font-size: 85%;" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Container | !Container | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|100u | |100u | ||
|10u | |10u | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oil Can | |||
|120u | |||
|15u | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 34: | ||
|60u | |60u | ||
|Comes pre-filled with saltpetre and other (typically secret) chems | |Comes pre-filled with saltpetre and other (typically secret) chems | ||
|- | |||
|Compost Bag | |||
|60u | |||
|10u | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nutrient Bottles | |||
|40u | |||
|10u | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Happy Plant Growth Mixture | |||
|250u | |||
|50u | |||
| Will not fit in dispensers | |||
|- | |||
|Reagent Bottles | |||
|Varies | |||
|Varies | |||
|Generic bottles pour 10u on click, most others pour 5u. Except epi, holy water, and space cleaner. Those also pour 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Bottle-types: | |||
Bottle-types: - glass_path = /obj/item/reagent_containers/food/drinks | |||
{| style="font-size: 85%;" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Container | |||
!Volume | |||
!Splash | |||
!class="unsortable" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Fuel Tank/Large Medicine Tanks | |||
|400u | |||
|25u | |||
|Will not fit in dispensers | |||
|- | |||
|Water Cooler | |||
|1000u | |||
|5u | |||
|Too large to put in a backpack, and won't fit in dispensers | |||
|- | |||
|Paper Cup | |||
|15u | |||
|5u | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shot Glass | |||
|15u | |||
|15u | |||
|You drain the whole glass in one sip! | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 22:36, 15 February 2020
Blegh I want a list of (handheld) reagent containers because they are badly inconsistent: Generally split into two categories I think: 'beaker' and 'bottle' - one splashes on mob click and is usable in chem dispenser, the other tries to drink from the container and is only usable in alcohol/soda dispensers. Maybe other categories??
Beakers --- var/glass_path = /obj/item/reagent_containers/glass
| Container | Volume | Splash | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaker | 50u | 10u | |
| Large Beaker | 100u | 10u | |
| Oil Can | 120u | 15u | |
| Watering Can | 120u | 60u | |
| Artbeaker | Random Volume | 60u | Comes pre-filled with saltpetre and other (typically secret) chems |
| Compost Bag | 60u | 10u | |
| Nutrient Bottles | 40u | 10u | |
| Happy Plant Growth Mixture | 250u | 50u | Will not fit in dispensers |
| Reagent Bottles | Varies | Varies | Generic bottles pour 10u on click, most others pour 5u. Except epi, holy water, and space cleaner. Those also pour 10 |
Bottle-types: - glass_path = /obj/item/reagent_containers/food/drinks
| Container | Volume | Splash | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuel Tank/Large Medicine Tanks | 400u | 25u | Will not fit in dispensers |
| Water Cooler | 1000u | 5u | Too large to put in a backpack, and won't fit in dispensers |
| Paper Cup | 15u | 5u | |
| Shot Glass | 15u | 15u | You drain the whole glass in one sip!
|