User:Zhordyn/Music/Song Dump: Difference between revisions

From Space Station 13 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Zhordyn (talk | contribs)
Anime: Added new sub-page redirects
Zhordyn (talk | contribs)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 30: Line 30:
! scope=col style="width: 75px;"  | Number of Devices  
! scope=col style="width: 75px;"  | Number of Devices  
! scope=col style="width: 75px;"  | Remarks
! scope=col style="width: 75px;"  | Remarks
|-
| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/15206|Ode to Joy, shortened]]'''
| Beethoven
| 1
|
|-
|-
| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/12978|Nocturne in E-flat major, Op. 9, No. 2]]'''
| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/12978|Nocturne in E-flat major, Op. 9, No. 2]]'''
Line 53: Line 58:
| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/12927|The Entertainer]]'''
| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/12927|The Entertainer]]'''
| Scott Joplin
| Scott Joplin
| X
| 6
|
|
|-
| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/15207|The Entertainer]]'''
| Scott Joplin
| 3
| First version created
|-
|-


|}
|}
=== Contemporary Music ===
=== Contemporary Music ===
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="position:relative; right:5px; text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="position:relative; right:5px; text-align:center"
Line 269: Line 280:
| Undertale
| Undertale
| X
| X
|
|-| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/15210|Home]]'''
| Undertale
| 1
|
|
|-
|-
Line 283: Line 298:


|}
|}


=== Anime ===
=== Anime ===
Line 397: Line 410:
! scope=col style="width: 75px;"  | Number of Devices  
! scope=col style="width: 75px;"  | Number of Devices  
! scope=col style="width: 75px;"  | Remarks
! scope=col style="width: 75px;"  | Remarks
|-
| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/15209|That Hobbit Song]]'''
| The Lord of the Rings
| 1
| First song dump
|-
|-
| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/12928|He's A Pirate]]'''
| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/12928|He's A Pirate]]'''
| Pirates of the Caribbean
| Pirates of the Caribbean
| 5-6
| multiple versions
|-
| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/15211|Main Riff]]'''
| Shake Hands With Danger
| X
| X
|
|
Line 421: Line 444:
| 6
| 6
| Web Series
| Web Series
|-
| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/15208|Intro]]'''
| Futurama
| 1
| Comic
|-
|-
| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/12976|Moonsetter]]'''
| '''[[Special:Redirect/page/12976|Moonsetter]]'''

Latest revision as of 16:55, 16 October 2025

General

Simple examples of note composition

c harmonic minor scale

C,N,F,3|D,N,F,3|E,B,F,3|F,N,F,3|G,N,F,3|A,B,F,3|B,N,F,3|C,N,F,4|B,N,F,3|A,B,F,3|G,N,F,3|F,N,F,3|E,B,F,3|D,N,F,3|C,N,F,3

c minor chord

piano 1: C,N,F,4|R,R,R,R|C,N,F,4
piano 2: E,B,F,4|R,R,R,R|E,B,F,4
piano 3: G,N,F,4|R,R,R,R|G,N,F,4

c minor chord on 1 piano

Like above, but use the seldom utilized fifth part [,Delay] to play the 3 notes concurrently to make a chord.

piano 1: C,N,F,4,0|E,B,F,4,0|G,N,F,4|R,R,R,R|C,N,F,4,|E,B,F,4,0|G,N,F,4

Song Subpages

The table links go to subpages holding a single song each, since they're (usually) too large to be put on the main page. The table is initially sorted by the By/From column.

Note that you don't need to have x amount of pianos these sub-pages list, just using some will usually do. Maybe in some cases one will do. They're put there for completeness.

Classical Music

Song Name By Number of Devices Remarks
Ode to Joy, shortened Beethoven 1
Nocturne in E-flat major, Op. 9, No. 2 Chopin X
Gymnopedie No. 3 Erik Satie X
The Star-Spangled Banner Francis Scott Key, John Stafford Smith X
Moonlight Sonata 1st Movement Ludwig van Beethoven X
The Entertainer Scott Joplin 6
The Entertainer Scott Joplin 3 First version created

Contemporary Music

Song Name By Number of Devices Remarks
Pompeii Bastille X
Piano Man Billy Joel X
Safe And Sound Capital Cities X
Copycat CircusP X
Paradise Coldplay X
Viva la Vida Coldplay X
Bubble Tea dark cat, juu, Cinders X
Feliz Navidad José Feliciano X
A Tale of Six Trillion Years and a Night kemu X
Sweet Home Alabama Lynyrd Skynyrd X
Lower One's Eyes nulut X
Shelter Porter Robinson, Madeon X
Hysteric Night Girl PSYQUI X
Never Gonna Give You Up Rick Astley X
Tiny Little Adiantum Shibayan Records X
Bad Apple!! Touhou Project X
Cloudy Sheep Tsunomaki Watame X
River Flows In You Yiruma X
Itte. Yorushika X
Ocean Man Ween X
Rolling Girl wowaka X

Video Games

Song Name From Number of Devices Remarks
Megalith -Agnus Dei- Ace Combat 4 X
Secret of the Forest Chrono Trigger X
City of Tears Hollow Knight X
Alpha Minecraft X
By Your Side OMORI X
Trees... OMORI X
You Were Wrong. Go Back. OMORI X
It's A Ghost Dance OMORI X
Remember To Be Patient OMORI X
Niko and the World Machine OneShot X
Loonboon Plants vs. Zombies X
Soaring Yonder The Gray Garden X
Hopes And Dreams Undertale X
Death By Glamour Undertale X
Megalovania Undertale X
Fallen Down (Reprise) Undertale X
It's Raining Somewhere Else Undertale X
Snowdin Town Undertale X
Undertale 1
His Theme Undertale X
Gaur Plain Xenoblade Chronicles X

Anime

Song Name From Number of Devices Remarks
My Soul, Your Beats Angel Beats! X
Last Train Home ~ Still Far Anohana X
Red Swan Attack on Titan X
Toki wo Kizamu Uta Clannad X
COLORS Code Geass X
"I Really Want to Stay at Your House" Cyberpunk Edgerunner's X
L's Theme Death Note 1
The World Death Note X
Flyers Death Parade X
Shunkan Sentimental Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood X
Ugoku, Ugoku Girls' Last Tour X
Merry-Go-Round of Life Howl's Moving Castle X
BLOODY STREAM JoJo's Bizarre Adventure X
Tabibito no Uta Mushoku Tensei X
ebb and flow OP 2 Nagi no Asukara X
A Cruel Angel's Thesis Neon Genesis Evangelion X
Bursty Greedy Spider So I'm a Spider, So What? X
One Summer's Day Spirited Away X
ADAMAS Sword Art Online: Alicization X

Movie

Song Name From Number of Devices Remarks
That Hobbit Song The Lord of the Rings 1 First song dump
He's A Pirate Pirates of the Caribbean 5-6 multiple versions
Main Riff Shake Hands With Danger X
Adagio in D Minor Sunshine X

TV or Online Series

Song Name From Number of Devices Remarks
Main Theme The Amazing Digital Circus 6 Web Series
Intro Futurama 1 Comic
Moonsetter Homestuck 5 Comic