Administration/Commands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Misc == | |||
MedicalAssistant Replacements for Spacebee Commands: [https://discord.com/channels/182249960895545344/412381738510319626/899308231736819783 Link] | |||
Commands for Editable Posts for MedicalAssistant: [https://discord.com/channels/182249960895545344/412381738510319626/886392900974424064 Link] | |||
== Atom == | == Atom == | ||
| Line 16: | Line 22: | ||
| Find All || Mostly Safe || Returns co-ordinates for all of a type. Will cause a lag spike if you find every floor tile. | | Find All || Mostly Safe || Returns co-ordinates for all of a type. Will cause a lag spike if you find every floor tile. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Find One || Safe || Returns co-ordinates for just one instance from a type. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Find Thing || Safe || Returns co-ordinates for a name instead of a type, best used with command bar autocomplete. | | Find Thing || Safe || Returns co-ordinates for a name instead of a type, best used with command bar autocomplete. | ||
| Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Fun == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! Command !! Safety !! Details | |||
|- | |||
| Adv. Command Report || Safe || A command report that allows for replacement of some values, largely for pranks. | |||
|- | |||
| Adv. Command Report Help || Safe || Instructions for the above. | |||
|- | |||
| Alert All Ghosts || Safe || Gives ghosts an alert that something interesting is happening. | |||
|- | |||
| Announce || Safe || A more visible alternative to OOC. | |||
|- | |||
| Blueprint Create || Safe || Create a structure blueprint from a player's saves. | |||
|- | |||
| Blueprint Delete || Mostly Safe || Delete player's saved structure blueprints. Probably only needed for a corrupt, bugged or exploited blueprint. | |||
|- | |||
| Bulk Spawn Artifacts || Potentially dangerous || Creates X number of artifacts around the station. These may be dangerous bombs/transmuters that instantly activate. | |||
|- | |||
| CA Viewer || Safe || Tool for visualising Cellular Automata commands ingame. | |||
|- | |||
| Cat County || Safe || Creates a cat at every mob and replaces Segways with Garfield. | |||
|- | |||
| Change Mutant Race || Safe || Change a mob's mutant race, you could also just do it via player options. | |||
|- | |||
| Create All Wizard Rings || Safe || Spawns all the wizard rings, which take the Gloves slot and allow players to cast wizard spells. | |||
|- | |||
| Create Command Report || Safe || Lets you put an announcement in the chat from any source, by default Centcom. | |||
|- | |||
| Create Portal || Safe || Allows you to create a one way portal between two points, useful to get players to a loaded area, out of a maze etc. | |||
|- | |||
| Crusher Walls || No || After conformation will replace all walls with crushers. This makes the station incredibly dangerous. | |||
|- | |||
| Custom Ghost Spawn || Safe || Respawn dead players as new crew or other mobs. AKA Ghost Spawn Panel in the Game Panel. | |||
|- | |||
| Custom Grenade || Mostly Safe || Make a grenade that will create X other items when it detonates. Can be very bad depending upon what you select. | |||
|- | |||
| DJ Panel || Safe || Let's you play sounds and music to all players. Can lag clients, recommended to use Youtube commands on Discord instead. | |||
|- | |||
| Dectalk || Safe || Text To Speech that all players will hear. | |||
|- | |||
| Disco Lights || Safe || Randomises station light colors. Might annoy players. | |||
|- | |||
| Fake Medal || Safe || Puts a fake medal reward announcement in chat for a player, mainly used to prank. | |||
|- | |||
| Fake PDA Message To All || Safe || Send anonymous PDA messages, mainly used to prank. | |||
|- | |||
| Flip View || Safe || Rotate a specific players viewport, makes it quite hard to play the game until rotated back by an admin. | |||
|- | |||
| Force Say In Range || Safe || Force Say from the Player Options panel but for all mobs in a defined range. | |||
|- | |||
| Get all Clients || Mostly safe || Teleports all clients (connect players mobs/ghosts/etc) to your turf. Generally a bad idea during a normal round. | |||
|- | |||
| Get all Human Mobs || Potentially dangerous || Teleports all human mobs to your turf. Messes with azones. Generally a bad idea during a normal round. | |||
|- | |||
| Get all Mobs|| Dangerous || Teleports all mobs to your turf. Will likely end the current round. | |||
|- | |||
| Get all Non-Traitors || Potentially dangerous || Teleports all non antagonist humans to your turf. Can be useful for setting up gimmick rounds. | |||
|- | |||
| Get all Traitors || Potentially dangerous || Teleports all antagonist players to your turf. Can be useful for setting up gimmick rounds. | |||
|- | |||
| Give Player Pets || Potentially dangerous || Create an X at every alive player, may cause issues depending on what you hand out. | |||
|- | |||
| Heal All || Safe || Applies an admin heal and optionally revive the dead to all mobs. | |||
|- | |||
| Intercom Announcement || Safe || Play speech and sound effects via the (very loud) intercom system. | |||
|- | |||
| Intercom Announcement (Pitch Shifted) || Safe || The above but with silly pitch changes. Caution, may affect volume. | |||
|- | |||
| Intercom Help || Safe || List of audio that can be used with the intercom. | |||
|- | |||
| Lights Out || Safe || Turn off all station lighting for a specified period. Can be a bit slow to respond. | |||
|- | |||
| Make Shitty Weapon || Mostly Safe || Creates a rubbish melee weapon from two items taped together. Can produce some weird results. | |||
|- | |||
| Microbomb All || Dangerous || Implants all humans with microbombs of the specified power. New players will also spawn with bombs. | |||
|- | |||
| Move Lobby || Safe || Change the location displayed in the preround lobby (shown via Display Pregame HTML) | |||
|- | |||
| Oceanify || Mostly Safe || Slowly converts space around the station to an ocean or replace the existing ocean liquid with a new reagent. Some reagents can cause issues, oceans can prevent pod usage. Removable via Unoceanify. | |||
|- | |||
| Pixel explosion mode || Dangerous || Makes things you click explode in pixels. CAN FREEZE THE SERVER WITH LARGE SPRITES! | |||
|- | |||
| Plain Message to all || Mostly Safe || Puts HTML in every players chatbox. Do not abuse this. | |||
|- | |||
| Pop off everyone's limbs || No|| Severs all mobs limbs. | |||
|- | |||
| See No Evil || Safe || Blindfolds all monkeys (including players). | |||
|- | |||
| Send all Human Mobs || Potentially dangerous || Similar to Get All Human Mobs but you pick the area. | |||
|- | |||
| Send all Mobs || Dangerous || Similar to Get All Mobs but you pick the area. | |||
|- | |||
| Show Image to All || Mostly Safe || Upload an image that will be displayed aligned to the bottom left of every players viewport. The image is removed when clicked. | |||
|- | |||
| Special Shuttle || Mostly Safe || Replace the round end shuttle with a saved prefab. Can cause issues if the incorrect size or alignment is picked. | |||
|- | |||
| Terrainify || Mostly Safe || Slowly replace space outside the station with terrain. Can cause issues for antags and pods, best done before round start. | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Aggressive Debugging || Dangerous || Makes triggering a runtime strike that player with lightning. | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle All Artifacts || Dangerous || Activate or deactivate all artifacts at the same time. Could lag or destroy the station with bombs and transmuters. | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Forced Radio maptext || Safe || Makes radio messages show as visible text like speech. | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Mob Godmode || Safe || Give a specific mob invincibility to nearly all damage. | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle Text Mode || Safe || Toggles a specific player seeing an ASCII version of the game. | |||
|- | |||
| Unoceanify || Mostly Safe || Replaces an ocean with space. Can cause issues for subs on water maps. | |||
|- | |||
| Void Bubble || Mostly Safe || Create a sphere of void turf at your location. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Administration]] | [[Category:Administration]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:29, 9 April 2024
Misc
MedicalAssistant Replacements for Spacebee Commands: Link
Commands for Editable Posts for MedicalAssistant: Link
Atom

| Command | Safety | Details |
|---|---|---|
| Count All | Safe | Provides a total count of all instances of a type. Useful to check if someone created 1000 duckbots. |
| Emag All | Lag spike | Emags everything. Causes a lag spike. |
| Emag Type | Safe | Emags all instances of a type, e.g. securitrons. |
| Find All | Mostly Safe | Returns co-ordinates for all of a type. Will cause a lag spike if you find every floor tile. |
| Find One | Safe | Returns co-ordinates for just one instance from a type. |
| Find Thing | Safe | Returns co-ordinates for a name instead of a type, best used with command bar autocomplete. |
| Follow Thing | Safe | Locks your camera to the target, behaves differently to observer. Move to cancel if dead or use jump command if alive. |
| Get Type | Potentially dangerous | Teleports everything of a type to your turf. Obviously if you get every wall this might cause some issues. |
| Remove All Labels | Safe | Removes all labels, very useful if a griefer has labelled everyone with slurs. |
| Rotate All Atoms | NO | Rotates everything. Round ending. |
| Rotate Type | Mostly Safe | Rotate all instances of a type. Rotating walls, floors etc is not popular with players. |
| Scale All | No | Scales everything. Round ending. |
| Scale Type | Mostly Safe | Scales all instances of a type. |
| Spin All | NO | Spin everything. Turbo round ending. |
| Spin Type | Mostly Safe | Spins all instances of a type. Spinning walls, floors etc is not popular with players. |
| Stop Atom Verbs | Safe | Emergency stop if an "... All" atom command causes lag or was a terrible idea. |
| Transmute Type | Safe | Transmute all instances of a type to a selected material. |
Fun
| Command | Safety | Details |
|---|---|---|
| Adv. Command Report | Safe | A command report that allows for replacement of some values, largely for pranks. |
| Adv. Command Report Help | Safe | Instructions for the above. |
| Alert All Ghosts | Safe | Gives ghosts an alert that something interesting is happening. |
| Announce | Safe | A more visible alternative to OOC. |
| Blueprint Create | Safe | Create a structure blueprint from a player's saves. |
| Blueprint Delete | Mostly Safe | Delete player's saved structure blueprints. Probably only needed for a corrupt, bugged or exploited blueprint. |
| Bulk Spawn Artifacts | Potentially dangerous | Creates X number of artifacts around the station. These may be dangerous bombs/transmuters that instantly activate. |
| CA Viewer | Safe | Tool for visualising Cellular Automata commands ingame. |
| Cat County | Safe | Creates a cat at every mob and replaces Segways with Garfield. |
| Change Mutant Race | Safe | Change a mob's mutant race, you could also just do it via player options. |
| Create All Wizard Rings | Safe | Spawns all the wizard rings, which take the Gloves slot and allow players to cast wizard spells. |
| Create Command Report | Safe | Lets you put an announcement in the chat from any source, by default Centcom. |
| Create Portal | Safe | Allows you to create a one way portal between two points, useful to get players to a loaded area, out of a maze etc. |
| Crusher Walls | No | After conformation will replace all walls with crushers. This makes the station incredibly dangerous. |
| Custom Ghost Spawn | Safe | Respawn dead players as new crew or other mobs. AKA Ghost Spawn Panel in the Game Panel. |
| Custom Grenade | Mostly Safe | Make a grenade that will create X other items when it detonates. Can be very bad depending upon what you select. |
| DJ Panel | Safe | Let's you play sounds and music to all players. Can lag clients, recommended to use Youtube commands on Discord instead. |
| Dectalk | Safe | Text To Speech that all players will hear. |
| Disco Lights | Safe | Randomises station light colors. Might annoy players. |
| Fake Medal | Safe | Puts a fake medal reward announcement in chat for a player, mainly used to prank. |
| Fake PDA Message To All | Safe | Send anonymous PDA messages, mainly used to prank. |
| Flip View | Safe | Rotate a specific players viewport, makes it quite hard to play the game until rotated back by an admin. |
| Force Say In Range | Safe | Force Say from the Player Options panel but for all mobs in a defined range. |
| Get all Clients | Mostly safe | Teleports all clients (connect players mobs/ghosts/etc) to your turf. Generally a bad idea during a normal round. |
| Get all Human Mobs | Potentially dangerous | Teleports all human mobs to your turf. Messes with azones. Generally a bad idea during a normal round. |
| Get all Mobs | Dangerous | Teleports all mobs to your turf. Will likely end the current round. |
| Get all Non-Traitors | Potentially dangerous | Teleports all non antagonist humans to your turf. Can be useful for setting up gimmick rounds. |
| Get all Traitors | Potentially dangerous | Teleports all antagonist players to your turf. Can be useful for setting up gimmick rounds. |
| Give Player Pets | Potentially dangerous | Create an X at every alive player, may cause issues depending on what you hand out. |
| Heal All | Safe | Applies an admin heal and optionally revive the dead to all mobs. |
| Intercom Announcement | Safe | Play speech and sound effects via the (very loud) intercom system. |
| Intercom Announcement (Pitch Shifted) | Safe | The above but with silly pitch changes. Caution, may affect volume. |
| Intercom Help | Safe | List of audio that can be used with the intercom. |
| Lights Out | Safe | Turn off all station lighting for a specified period. Can be a bit slow to respond. |
| Make Shitty Weapon | Mostly Safe | Creates a rubbish melee weapon from two items taped together. Can produce some weird results. |
| Microbomb All | Dangerous | Implants all humans with microbombs of the specified power. New players will also spawn with bombs. |
| Move Lobby | Safe | Change the location displayed in the preround lobby (shown via Display Pregame HTML) |
| Oceanify | Mostly Safe | Slowly converts space around the station to an ocean or replace the existing ocean liquid with a new reagent. Some reagents can cause issues, oceans can prevent pod usage. Removable via Unoceanify. |
| Pixel explosion mode | Dangerous | Makes things you click explode in pixels. CAN FREEZE THE SERVER WITH LARGE SPRITES! |
| Plain Message to all | Mostly Safe | Puts HTML in every players chatbox. Do not abuse this. |
| Pop off everyone's limbs | No | Severs all mobs limbs. |
| See No Evil | Safe | Blindfolds all monkeys (including players). |
| Send all Human Mobs | Potentially dangerous | Similar to Get All Human Mobs but you pick the area. |
| Send all Mobs | Dangerous | Similar to Get All Mobs but you pick the area. |
| Show Image to All | Mostly Safe | Upload an image that will be displayed aligned to the bottom left of every players viewport. The image is removed when clicked. |
| Special Shuttle | Mostly Safe | Replace the round end shuttle with a saved prefab. Can cause issues if the incorrect size or alignment is picked. |
| Terrainify | Mostly Safe | Slowly replace space outside the station with terrain. Can cause issues for antags and pods, best done before round start. |
| Toggle Aggressive Debugging | Dangerous | Makes triggering a runtime strike that player with lightning. |
| Toggle All Artifacts | Dangerous | Activate or deactivate all artifacts at the same time. Could lag or destroy the station with bombs and transmuters. |
| Toggle Forced Radio maptext | Safe | Makes radio messages show as visible text like speech. |
| Toggle Mob Godmode | Safe | Give a specific mob invincibility to nearly all damage. |
| Toggle Text Mode | Safe | Toggles a specific player seeing an ASCII version of the game. |
| Unoceanify | Mostly Safe | Replaces an ocean with space. Can cause issues for subs on water maps. |
| Void Bubble | Mostly Safe | Create a sphere of void turf at your location. |