Difference between revisions of "Guides"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Adds the roleplay tip collection under Miscellaneous) |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:18px" | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | The Basics | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | The AI | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Antagonists | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Computers | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Critters | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Game Abstractions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Game FAQ|Frequently Asked Questions]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[AI Laws]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Blob]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[TermOS]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Critter|Critters]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Adventure Zone]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Terminology]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[AI's Guide to the Chain of Command]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Changeling]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ThinkDOS]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Cyborg|Cyborgs]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Game Modes]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Rules]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Artificial Intelligence]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Nuclear Operative]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Advanced Guide to ThinkDOS|Advanced ThinkDOS]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Robots]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Health Indicators]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Getting Started|Tutorial]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to AI]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Traitor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Virus|Viruses]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Random Events]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Quick guide to station systems]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Human|Humans and Nonhumans]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Vampire]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Traitor Objectives]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Mentorhelp]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Killing the AI]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Wizard]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Z-level]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[SpicyChickenGod Tutorials]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Wraith]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Engineering Guides | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Security Guides | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | MedSci Guides | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Service Guides | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Community | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Miscellaneous | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Construction]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Beesmark's Goon Guide to Robust Security]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Artifact Research|Guide to Artifact Research]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Foods and Drinks]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Spriting|Guide to Spriting]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Being A Better Traitor]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Gas]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Contraband]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Doctoring]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Botany]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Contributing to Wikistation]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Books]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Mining]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Forensics]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Chemistry|Guide to Chemistry]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to writing]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Hosting a server]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Calling the Escape Shuttle]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Ore Processing|Materials and Crafting]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Frontier Justice: A Treatise on Space Law|Frontier Justice]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ChemiCompiler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Metagaming]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Being Robust]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Wiring|Wiring]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Security Officer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Genetics]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Goonstation Map Submission Guidelines]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Murder|Guide to Murder]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Hacking]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Space Law]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Pathology Research|Guide to Pathology]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Space Pod|Space Pods]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Making and Breaking]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Pathology for Dummies]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Spacebux]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[MechComp|Guide to MechComp]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Pathogen Symptoms & Mutations]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Roleplay Tips and Tricks]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Powering the station]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Telescience|Guide to Telescience]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Reactor Statistics Computer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Roboticist|Guide to Robotics]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Plasma Research]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
[[ | [[Category:Tutorial]] | ||