Difference between revisions of "Guides"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Studenterhue (talk | contribs) (Add Reactor Statistics Computer guide) |
m (Adds the roleplay tip collection under Miscellaneous) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ThinkDOS]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[ThinkDOS]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Cyborg|Cyborgs]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Cyborg|Cyborgs]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Game Modes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Rules]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Rules]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Nuclear Operative]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Nuclear Operative]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Advanced Guide to ThinkDOS|Advanced ThinkDOS]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Advanced Guide to ThinkDOS|Advanced ThinkDOS]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Robots]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Health Indicators]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Getting Started|Tutorial]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Getting Started|Tutorial]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Traitor]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Traitor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Virus|Viruses]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Random Events]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Quick guide to station systems]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Quick guide to station systems]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Human|Humans and Nonhumans]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Vampire]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Vampire]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Traitor Objectives]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Mentorhelp]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Mentorhelp]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Killing the AI]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Wizard]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Wizard]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Z-level]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[SpicyChickenGod Tutorials]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[SpicyChickenGod Tutorials]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Engineering Guides | ! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Engineering Guides | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Botany]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Botany]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Contributing to Wikistation]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Contributing to Wikistation]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Books]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Mining]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Mining]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to writing]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to writing]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Hosting a server]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Hosting a server]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Calling the Escape Shuttle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Ore Processing|Materials and Crafting]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Ore Processing|Materials and Crafting]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Metagaming]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Metagaming]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Being Robust]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Wiring|Wiring]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Wiring|Wiring]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Genetics]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Genetics]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Goonstation Map Submission Guidelines]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Murder|Guide to Murder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Hacking]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Hacking]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Space Pod|Space Pods]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Making and Breaking]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Making and Breaking]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Spacebux]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[MechComp|Guide to MechComp]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Pathogen Symptoms & Mutations]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Roleplay Tips and Tricks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Powering the station]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Telescience|Guide to Telescience]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Telescience|Guide to Telescience]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 127: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Reactor Statistics Computer]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Roboticist|Guide to Robotics]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Roboticist|Guide to Robotics]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 134: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Plasma Research]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Plasma Research]] |