Difference between revisions of "Guides"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(new guides page thanks quilty) |
m (Adds the roleplay tip collection under Miscellaneous) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Computers | ! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Computers | ||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Critters | ! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Critters | ||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Game Abstractions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Game FAQ|Frequently Asked Questions]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Game FAQ|Frequently Asked Questions]] | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[TermOS]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[TermOS]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Critter|Critters]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Critter|Critters]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Adventure Zone]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Terminology]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Terminology]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ThinkDOS]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[ThinkDOS]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Cyborg|Cyborgs]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Cyborg|Cyborgs]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Game Modes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Rules]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Rules]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Nuclear Operative]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Nuclear Operative]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Advanced Guide to ThinkDOS|Advanced ThinkDOS]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Advanced Guide to ThinkDOS|Advanced ThinkDOS]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Robots]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Health Indicators]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Getting Started|Tutorial]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Getting Started|Tutorial]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Traitor]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Traitor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Virus|Viruses]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Random Events]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Quick guide to station systems]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Quick guide to station systems]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Human|Humans and Nonhumans]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Vampire]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Vampire]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Traitor Objectives]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Mentorhelp]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Killing the AI]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Wizard]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Wizard]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Z-level]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[SpicyChickenGod Tutorials]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Wraith]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Engineering Guides | ! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Engineering Guides | ||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Security Guides | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | MedSci Guides | ! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | MedSci Guides | ||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Service Guides | ! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Service Guides | ||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Community | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Miscellaneous | ! style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Miscellaneous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Construction]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Construction]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Beesmark's Goon Guide to Robust Security]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Artifact Research|Guide to Artifact Research]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Artifact Research|Guide to Artifact Research]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Foods and Drinks]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Foods and Drinks]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Spriting|Guide to Spriting]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Being A Better Traitor]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Being A Better Traitor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Gas]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Gas]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Contraband]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Doctoring]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Doctoring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Botany]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Botany]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Contributing to Wikistation]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Books]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Mining]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Mining]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Forensics]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Chemistry|Guide to Chemistry]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Chemistry|Guide to Chemistry]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to writing]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to writing]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Hosting a server]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Calling the Escape Shuttle]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Ore Processing|Materials and Crafting]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Frontier Justice: A Treatise on Space Law|Frontier Justice]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ChemiCompiler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Metagaming]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Being Robust]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Being Robust]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Wiring|Wiring]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Wiring|Wiring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Security Officer]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to Genetics]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Goonstation Map Submission Guidelines]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Murder|Guide to Murder]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Hacking]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Hacking]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Guide to | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Space Law]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Pathology Research|Guide to Pathology]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Space Pod|Space Pods]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Making and Breaking]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Making and Breaking]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Pathology for Dummies]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Spacebux]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[MechComp|Guide to MechComp]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Pathogen Symptoms & Mutations]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Roleplay Tips and Tricks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Powering the station]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Telescience|Guide to Telescience]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Telescience|Guide to Telescience]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Reactor Statistics Computer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Roboticist|Guide to Robotics]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Plasma Research]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
[[Category:Tutorial]] | [[Category:Tutorial]] |